Andrew Bovell, for the British Academy of  Film and Television Arts
Andrew Bovell, for the British Academy of Film and Television Arts
Paul Henry for Wine Companion Magazine
Paul Henry for Wine Companion Magazine
Gill Hicks for the Observer Magazine (UK)
Gill Hicks for the Observer Magazine (UK)
Linemen at work in Barmera for SA Power Networks
Linemen at work in Barmera for SA Power Networks
Dr Reza Arablouei, Telecommunications Research Scientist, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Reza Arablouei, Telecommunications Research Scientist, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Sam Moyle, Science Teacher at Brighton Secondary School, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Sam Moyle, Science Teacher at Brighton Secondary School, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Josh Hixson, Research Scientist at the Australian Wine Research Institute, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Josh Hixson, Research Scientist at the Australian Wine Research Institute, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Elisa Sparrow, Conservation Biologist, Zoos SA, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Elisa Sparrow, Conservation Biologist, Zoos SA, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Sarah Catalano, Marine Research Scientist, for Sa Science Excellence Awards
Dr Sarah Catalano, Marine Research Scientist, for Sa Science Excellence Awards
Jock Zonfrillo, chef, for The Financial Times UK
Jock Zonfrillo, chef, for The Financial Times UK
Jock Zonfrillo, chef, for the Observer Food Monthly
Jock Zonfrillo, chef, for the Observer Food Monthly
Adelaide Festival's "Surrender Club" with Doctor Ya Ya, for CityMag
Adelaide Festival's "Surrender Club" with Doctor Ya Ya, for CityMag
Dr Leanna Read, South Australian Chief Scientist, for SA Department of State Development
Dr Leanna Read, South Australian Chief Scientist, for SA Department of State Development
Jim and Pam Lambert, for Lambert Estate, Barossa Valley
Jim and Pam Lambert, for Lambert Estate, Barossa Valley
Kirk Lambert and Vanessa Herrera, Winemakers, for Lambert Estate, Barossa Valley
Kirk Lambert and Vanessa Herrera, Winemakers, for Lambert Estate, Barossa Valley
Maternal Care for Southern Adelaide Local Health Network
Maternal Care for Southern Adelaide Local Health Network
Maternal Care for Southern Adelaide Local Health Network
Maternal Care for Southern Adelaide Local Health Network
George Smithwick, The Cooper, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
George Smithwick, The Cooper, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Lawrence Finn, the Printmaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Lawrence Finn, the Printmaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Kate Ellis, the Hedgelayer, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Kate Ellis, the Hedgelayer, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Richard and Lucy Barrack, the saddle makers, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Richard and Lucy Barrack, the saddle makers, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Terry Gordon and Colen Clenton, the Toolmakers, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Terry Gordon and Colen Clenton, the Toolmakers, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Glen Rundell, The Chairmaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Glen Rundell, The Chairmaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Huntly Barton, the Stone Mason, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Huntly Barton, the Stone Mason, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
James Roberts, the Shoemaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
James Roberts, the Shoemaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Corrina Wright, Chief Winemaker at Oliver's Taranga, for Dan Murphy
Corrina Wright, Chief Winemaker at Oliver's Taranga, for Dan Murphy
Corrina Wright, Chief Winemaker at Oliver's Taranga, for Dan Murphy
Corrina Wright, Chief Winemaker at Oliver's Taranga, for Dan Murphy
Jeff Wright, Head Brewer at Vale Brewing, for Dan Murphy
Jeff Wright, Head Brewer at Vale Brewing, for Dan Murphy
Jeff Wright, Head Brewer, Vale Brewing for Dan Murphy
Jeff Wright, Head Brewer, Vale Brewing for Dan Murphy
Love job, with Brighter, for The Cora Barclay Centre
Love job, with Brighter, for The Cora Barclay Centre
Cheesemaker, Saul Sullivan with 'King Saul' Raw Milk Blue Cheese, for Udder Delights
Cheesemaker, Saul Sullivan with 'King Saul' Raw Milk Blue Cheese, for Udder Delights
Arman Abrahimzadeh, White Ribbon Ambassador, for "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Arman Abrahimzadeh, White Ribbon Ambassador, for "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Leonard Grigoryan, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Leonard Grigoryan, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Slava Grigoryan, Artistic Director of the Adelaide + International Guitar Festival, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Slava Grigoryan, Artistic Director of the Adelaide + International Guitar Festival, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Slava  Grigoryan, Artistic Director of the Adelaide + International Guitar Festival, with his brother Leonard, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Slava Grigoryan, Artistic Director of the Adelaide + International Guitar Festival, with his brother Leonard, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Louisa Rose, Chief Winemaker, for Yalumba
Louisa Rose, Chief Winemaker, for Yalumba
Sam Wigan, winemaker for Yalumba, Barossa Valley, SA
Sam Wigan, winemaker for Yalumba, Barossa Valley, SA
Kevin Glastonbury, Winemaker, for Yalumba
Kevin Glastonbury, Winemaker, for Yalumba
Jane Ferrari, Wine Ambassador, for Yalumba
Jane Ferrari, Wine Ambassador, for Yalumba
Brighter staff portraits
Brighter staff portraits
Edwards Marshall staff portraits
Edwards Marshall staff portraits
Axios staff portraits
Axios staff portraits
Pruszinski Architects
Pruszinski Architects
AGL staff member at Loy Yang Power Station, Victoria
AGL staff member at Loy Yang Power Station, Victoria
AGL Staff member on site at Torrens Island Power Station, Osborne, South Australia
AGL Staff member on site at Torrens Island Power Station, Osborne, South Australia
Leith Jenkins, pigeon breeder, for "Best in Show" feature in "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Leith Jenkins, pigeon breeder, for "Best in Show" feature in "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Caitlin and Victoria Fricker for "Best in Show" feature in "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Caitlin and Victoria Fricker for "Best in Show" feature in "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Poh Ling Yeow, cook and artist, for Harper Collins,
Poh Ling Yeow, cook and artist, for Harper Collins,
The Right Honorable Bob Hawke, official portrait for the 10 year anniversary of the Bob Hawke Prime Ministerial Centre, UniSA
The Right Honorable Bob Hawke, official portrait for the 10 year anniversary of the Bob Hawke Prime Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Sir Eric Neale AC CVO, for The Bob Hawke Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Sir Eric Neale AC CVO, for The Bob Hawke Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Lowitja O'Donoghue AC CBE DSG, for The Bob Hawke Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Lowitja O'Donoghue AC CBE DSG, for The Bob Hawke Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Rebecca Willson, winemaker, for Bremerton Wines
Rebecca Willson, winemaker, for Bremerton Wines
Sisters Lucy and Rebecca Willson, marketing manger and winemaker, for Bremerton Wines
Sisters Lucy and Rebecca Willson, marketing manger and winemaker, for Bremerton Wines
Nick Baloglou, Engineer at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Nick Baloglou, Engineer at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Joel Buchanese, Electrician at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Joel Buchanese, Electrician at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Paul Sakowits, Engineer at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Paul Sakowits, Engineer at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Lucinda Gregory, Assembly Line Worker at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Lucinda Gregory, Assembly Line Worker at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Andrew Shaw, Maintenance Chief at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Andrew Shaw, Maintenance Chief at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Jody Williams at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Jody Williams at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Tiffany Bartlett, CARA Board Member, who recently moved to living on her own, with CARA's 24/7 Concierge Service
Tiffany Bartlett, CARA Board Member, who recently moved to living on her own, with CARA's 24/7 Concierge Service
 Jo Shepherd, part time graphic designer at work, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Jo Shepherd, part time graphic designer at work, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Brothers Adam and Zac, at respite care, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Brothers Adam and Zac, at respite care, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Andy, shopping for his share house at the Central Market, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Andy, shopping for his share house at the Central Market, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Andrew Bovell, for the British Academy of  Film and Television Arts
Andrew Bovell, for the British Academy of Film and Television Arts
Paul Henry for Wine Companion Magazine
Paul Henry for Wine Companion Magazine
Gill Hicks for the Observer Magazine (UK)
Gill Hicks for the Observer Magazine (UK)
Linemen at work in Barmera for SA Power Networks
Linemen at work in Barmera for SA Power Networks
Dr Reza Arablouei, Telecommunications Research Scientist, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Reza Arablouei, Telecommunications Research Scientist, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Sam Moyle, Science Teacher at Brighton Secondary School, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Sam Moyle, Science Teacher at Brighton Secondary School, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Josh Hixson, Research Scientist at the Australian Wine Research Institute, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Josh Hixson, Research Scientist at the Australian Wine Research Institute, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Elisa Sparrow, Conservation Biologist, Zoos SA, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Elisa Sparrow, Conservation Biologist, Zoos SA, for SA Science Excellence Awards
Dr Sarah Catalano, Marine Research Scientist, for Sa Science Excellence Awards
Dr Sarah Catalano, Marine Research Scientist, for Sa Science Excellence Awards
Jock Zonfrillo, chef, for The Financial Times UK
Jock Zonfrillo, chef, for The Financial Times UK
Jock Zonfrillo, chef, for the Observer Food Monthly
Jock Zonfrillo, chef, for the Observer Food Monthly
Adelaide Festival's "Surrender Club" with Doctor Ya Ya, for CityMag
Adelaide Festival's "Surrender Club" with Doctor Ya Ya, for CityMag
Dr Leanna Read, South Australian Chief Scientist, for SA Department of State Development
Dr Leanna Read, South Australian Chief Scientist, for SA Department of State Development
Jim and Pam Lambert, for Lambert Estate, Barossa Valley
Jim and Pam Lambert, for Lambert Estate, Barossa Valley
Kirk Lambert and Vanessa Herrera, Winemakers, for Lambert Estate, Barossa Valley
Kirk Lambert and Vanessa Herrera, Winemakers, for Lambert Estate, Barossa Valley
Maternal Care for Southern Adelaide Local Health Network
Maternal Care for Southern Adelaide Local Health Network
Maternal Care for Southern Adelaide Local Health Network
Maternal Care for Southern Adelaide Local Health Network
George Smithwick, The Cooper, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
George Smithwick, The Cooper, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Lawrence Finn, the Printmaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Lawrence Finn, the Printmaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Kate Ellis, the Hedgelayer, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Kate Ellis, the Hedgelayer, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Richard and Lucy Barrack, the saddle makers, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Richard and Lucy Barrack, the saddle makers, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Terry Gordon and Colen Clenton, the Toolmakers, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Terry Gordon and Colen Clenton, the Toolmakers, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Glen Rundell, The Chairmaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Glen Rundell, The Chairmaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Huntly Barton, the Stone Mason, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Huntly Barton, the Stone Mason, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
James Roberts, the Shoemaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
James Roberts, the Shoemaker, for Australian Geographic article about Lost Trades
Corrina Wright, Chief Winemaker at Oliver's Taranga, for Dan Murphy
Corrina Wright, Chief Winemaker at Oliver's Taranga, for Dan Murphy
Corrina Wright, Chief Winemaker at Oliver's Taranga, for Dan Murphy
Corrina Wright, Chief Winemaker at Oliver's Taranga, for Dan Murphy
Jeff Wright, Head Brewer at Vale Brewing, for Dan Murphy
Jeff Wright, Head Brewer at Vale Brewing, for Dan Murphy
Jeff Wright, Head Brewer, Vale Brewing for Dan Murphy
Jeff Wright, Head Brewer, Vale Brewing for Dan Murphy
Love job, with Brighter, for The Cora Barclay Centre
Love job, with Brighter, for The Cora Barclay Centre
Cheesemaker, Saul Sullivan with 'King Saul' Raw Milk Blue Cheese, for Udder Delights
Cheesemaker, Saul Sullivan with 'King Saul' Raw Milk Blue Cheese, for Udder Delights
Arman Abrahimzadeh, White Ribbon Ambassador, for "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Arman Abrahimzadeh, White Ribbon Ambassador, for "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Leonard Grigoryan, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Leonard Grigoryan, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Slava Grigoryan, Artistic Director of the Adelaide + International Guitar Festival, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Slava Grigoryan, Artistic Director of the Adelaide + International Guitar Festival, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Slava  Grigoryan, Artistic Director of the Adelaide + International Guitar Festival, with his brother Leonard, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Slava Grigoryan, Artistic Director of the Adelaide + International Guitar Festival, with his brother Leonard, for Adelaide Festival Centre
Louisa Rose, Chief Winemaker, for Yalumba
Louisa Rose, Chief Winemaker, for Yalumba
Sam Wigan, winemaker for Yalumba, Barossa Valley, SA
Sam Wigan, winemaker for Yalumba, Barossa Valley, SA
Kevin Glastonbury, Winemaker, for Yalumba
Kevin Glastonbury, Winemaker, for Yalumba
Jane Ferrari, Wine Ambassador, for Yalumba
Jane Ferrari, Wine Ambassador, for Yalumba
Brighter staff portraits
Brighter staff portraits
Edwards Marshall staff portraits
Edwards Marshall staff portraits
Axios staff portraits
Axios staff portraits
Pruszinski Architects
Pruszinski Architects
AGL staff member at Loy Yang Power Station, Victoria
AGL staff member at Loy Yang Power Station, Victoria
AGL Staff member on site at Torrens Island Power Station, Osborne, South Australia
AGL Staff member on site at Torrens Island Power Station, Osborne, South Australia
Leith Jenkins, pigeon breeder, for "Best in Show" feature in "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Leith Jenkins, pigeon breeder, for "Best in Show" feature in "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Caitlin and Victoria Fricker for "Best in Show" feature in "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Caitlin and Victoria Fricker for "Best in Show" feature in "The Australian Women's Weekly"
Poh Ling Yeow, cook and artist, for Harper Collins,
Poh Ling Yeow, cook and artist, for Harper Collins,
The Right Honorable Bob Hawke, official portrait for the 10 year anniversary of the Bob Hawke Prime Ministerial Centre, UniSA
The Right Honorable Bob Hawke, official portrait for the 10 year anniversary of the Bob Hawke Prime Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Sir Eric Neale AC CVO, for The Bob Hawke Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Sir Eric Neale AC CVO, for The Bob Hawke Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Lowitja O'Donoghue AC CBE DSG, for The Bob Hawke Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Lowitja O'Donoghue AC CBE DSG, for The Bob Hawke Ministerial Centre, UniSA
Rebecca Willson, winemaker, for Bremerton Wines
Rebecca Willson, winemaker, for Bremerton Wines
Sisters Lucy and Rebecca Willson, marketing manger and winemaker, for Bremerton Wines
Sisters Lucy and Rebecca Willson, marketing manger and winemaker, for Bremerton Wines
Nick Baloglou, Engineer at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Nick Baloglou, Engineer at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Joel Buchanese, Electrician at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Joel Buchanese, Electrician at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Paul Sakowits, Engineer at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Paul Sakowits, Engineer at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Lucinda Gregory, Assembly Line Worker at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Lucinda Gregory, Assembly Line Worker at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Andrew Shaw, Maintenance Chief at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Andrew Shaw, Maintenance Chief at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Jody Williams at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Jody Williams at Holden's Elizabeth plant, South Australia, for "Good Weekend"
Tiffany Bartlett, CARA Board Member, who recently moved to living on her own, with CARA's 24/7 Concierge Service
Tiffany Bartlett, CARA Board Member, who recently moved to living on her own, with CARA's 24/7 Concierge Service
 Jo Shepherd, part time graphic designer at work, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Jo Shepherd, part time graphic designer at work, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Brothers Adam and Zac, at respite care, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Brothers Adam and Zac, at respite care, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Andy, shopping for his share house at the Central Market, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
Andy, shopping for his share house at the Central Market, for Cara (Community Accomodation and Respite Services) Annual Report with Nicknack
info
prev / next